2011 winners

Grand Prize for participants 18 and over, offered by Transat Holidays

An all-inclusive one-week vacation package for 2 adults at the Iberostar Rose Hall Beach Hotel in Jamaica. Worth approximately $3,000.
Winner: Lucie Ranger, Lachute – Laurentides

Prizes for participants 18 and over, offered by Hôtel PUR - Solo Prize

A stay for two at Hôtel PUR in Quebec City of an approximate value of $300, taxes included.
Winner: Suzie Bouchard, Alma – Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean

Prizes for participants 18 and over, offered by Hôtel PUR - Teammate Prize

A stay for two at Hôtel PUR in Quebec City of an approximate value of $300, taxes included.
Winner: Anne-Marie Bourque, Laval

Prizes for participants 18 and over, offered by Hôtel PUR - Sponsor Prize

A stay for two at Hôtel PUR in Quebec City of an approximate value of $300, taxes included.
Winner: Marie-Noëlle Tremblay, Alma – Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean

Prize for participants under the age of 18, offered by ACTI-MENU

A 64GB iPod touch, worth approximately $429.
Winner: Jean-Christophe Blanchard, Saint-Antonin – Bas-Saint-Laurent

Regional Prizes, offered by Clarins

Regional prizes (1 prize for each of the 16 regions)

Sixteen (16) gift baskets of Clarins products, of a value of $250 each.

Support Prizes for sponsors or teammates (1 for each of the 16 regions), offered by Clarins

Sixteen (16) gift baskets of Clarins products, of a value of $150 each.

Area Participants Sponsor or teammate
Bas-Saint-Laurent Olivier Roy, St-Michel-du-Squatec *Registered solo
Saguenay—Lac-Saint-Jean Benoît Thivierge, Alma *Registered solo
Québec Derick Patridge, Stoneham Elodie Ouellet, sponsor
Mauricie—Centre-du-Québec Sylvain Leclair, St-Eugène *Registered solo
Estrie Anne-Marie Dulac, Sherbrooke *Registered solo
Montréal Lise Germain, Lasalle *Registered solo
Outaouais Gilles Bois, La Pêche Joanne Bernier, teammate
Abitibi-Témiscamingue Julie Chénard, Amos *Registered solo
Côte-Nord Véronique St-Gelais, Ragueneau *Registered solo
Nord-du-Québec –Terres-Cries René Beaulieu, Chapais Annie Beauregard, teammate
Gaspésie—Iles-de-la-Madeleine Ursule Dupuis *Registered solo
Chaudière-Appalaches Ginette Gosselin, Ste-Agathe, co. Lotbinière *Registered solo
Laval Natasha Petiquay-Michaud, Laval Alain Michaud, teammate
Lanaudière Hélène Nadeau, L’Assomption Josée Venne, sponsor
Laurentides Isabelle Talks, Blainville Kevin Talks-Bélanger, sponsor
Montérégie Marilyne Bastien, Sorel-Tracy *Registered solo
Rate this page


facebook

Latest update: 30/09/2014